SCHEDULE OF EVENTS:
THURSDAY 7/14
5:00pm – Ice Cream Social – Historic Courthouse
7:00pm- Reading of the 1st clue – Historic Courthouse
FRIDAY 7/15
10am-7pm – Market – Festival Grounds
10am-10pm – Food Vendors – Festival Grounds
10am-8pm – Mini Golf – Festival Grounds
10am-7pm – Magic Bounce Inflatables – Festival Grounds
10am-8pm – All Ages Games & Activities – Festival Grounds
10am-11pm – Beer and Wine Sales – Beer Garden
10am-12pm – Chalk Art Competition – Festival Grounds by Arch
3pm-9pm – Skate Ramp – Festival Grounds
10am-4pm – Community Games Tent – Festival Grounds
1:00pm – Reading 2nd Clue – Washington County Historic Courthouse
1pm-4pm – Paint project sponsored by Kari’s Create and Paint – Festival Grounds
2pm-9pm – Pull Tabs in the Park – Beer Garden
4pm-6:00pm – Downhill Derby – Downhill Derby Course
Lumberjack Demonstrations – Festival Grounds
3pm Show
3:30pm Camp
6:15pm Show
8:00pm Show
Live Music – Main Stage
7:00pm-8:00pm – The Sunken Lands
8:30pm-9:30pm – Barley Jacks
10:00pm-11:00pm – Honeybutter
SATURDAY 7/16
8:00am – Lumberjack Days 5K/10K Race – Pioneer Park
8:00am – Reading 3rd Clue – Washington County Historic Courthouse
8am-11am – Pancake Breakfast – Beer Garden
8am-11pm – Beer and Wine Sales – Beer Garden
10am-8pm – Mini Golf – Festival Grounds
10am – Yoga In the Park – Festival Grounds at Arch
10am-7pm – Market – Festival Grounds
10am-10pm – Food vendors – Festival Grounds
10am-7pm – Magic Bounce Inflatables – Festival Grounds
10am-8pm – All Ages Activities – Festival Grounds
10am-4pm – Community Games Tent – Festival Grounds
10am-10:30am – Little Lumberjack Days Parade – Mulberry Circle
11am-3pm – Paint project sponsored by Kari’s Create and Paint – Festival Grounds
11am-9pm – Skate Park – Festival Grounds
12:00 Noon
Orange Theory Fitness Class – Festival Grounds at Arch
Lumberjack Demonstrations – Festival Grounds
12pm Show
12:30pm Camp
3:00pm Show
4:30pm Celebrity
7:30pm Show
12pm-4pm – Bingo in the Park (Pull Tabs 11am-9pm) – Beer Garden
4:30pm – Celebrity Log Roll – Festival Grounds
Live Music – Main Stage
3:45pm-11pm
3:45pm-4:30pm – Clay Fulton & The Lost Forty
5:00pm-6:00pm – Ruben
6:30pm-7:30pm – Caballo Cosmico
8:00pm-9:00pm – Eleganza
9:30pm-11:00pm – Yam Haus
SUNDAY 7/17
10am-6pm – Beer and Wine Sales – Beer Garden
8:00am – Reading 3rd Clue – Washington County Historic Courthouse
10am-6pm – Market – Festival Grounds
10am-6pm – Food vendors – Festival Grounds
10am-6pm – Mini Golf – Festival Grounds
10am-6pm – Magic Bounce Inflatables – Festival Grounds
10am-6pm – All Ages Activities – Festival Grounds
10am-4pm – Community Games Tent – Festival Grounds
Lumberjack Demonstrations – Festival Grounds
11am Show
11:30am Camp
2:30pm Show
3:45pm Stock Saw Comp
11pm-4pm – Skate Park – Festival Grounds
1:00 PM – Lumberjack Days Parade – Parade Route
1pm-3pm – Bingo in the Park (Pull Tabs 11am-6pm) – Beer Garden
Live Music – Main Stage
2:00pm-6:00pm
2:00pm-2:30pm Vallee de Croix
3:00pm-3:45pm Koo Koo Kanga Roo
4:15pm-5:45pm The Prizefighters
FREE
Phone: 651-226-5046
2022/07/15 - 2022/07/17
Downtown Stillwater
100 Main Street, Stillwater, MN 55082